Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
*-delayed broadcast

THURSDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
Noon New York at Washington NBA
4 p.m. Philadelphia at Indiana TNT
6:30 p.m. LA Lakers at Oklahoma City TNT
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Chicago at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
Tennis
Midnight Australian Open, Day 4 ESPN2
8 p.m. Australian Open, Day 5 ESPN2
NCAA basketball
4 p.m. Women, Wake Forest at North Carolina ROOT
4 p.m. Women, TBA ESPN
4 p.m. Tennessee State at Tennessee Tech ESPNU
5 p.m. Michigan State at Nebraska FS1
6 p.m. Loyola Marymound at Gonzaga ROOT 880
6 p.m. TBA ESPN2
6 p.m. Gardner-Webb at Radford ESPNU
6 p.m. Stanford at Washington ESPN 1000
7 p.m. California at Washington State PAC-12 WA 710
7 p.m. Oregon State at Arizona State FS1
8 p.m. BYU at Pepperdine ESPNU
8 p.m. Santa Clara at Saint Mary’s ROOT
Golf
9 a.m. LPGA Tour, Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions GOLF
Noon Latin America Amateur Championship ESPN2
Noon PGA Tour, Desert Classic GOLF
4 p.m. PGA Tour Champions, Mitsubishi Championship GOLF
7 p.m. Asian Tour, Singapore Open

 

FRIDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. San Antonio at Minnesota ESPN
7:30 p.m. New Orleans at Portland ESPN/NBCSNW
Tennis
Midnight Australian Open, Day 5 ESPN2
6 p.m. Australian Open, Day 6 ESPN2
Bundesliga soccer
11:30 a.m. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Bayern Munich FS1
NCAA basketball
3:30 p.m. Maryland at Ohio State FS1
4 p.m. Ohio University at Toledo CBSSN
4 p.m. St. Joseph’s at St. Louis ESPN2
4 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Buffalo ESPNU
5:30 p.m. Xavier at Villanova FS1
6 p.m. Women, Arizona State at Oregon PAC-12
7 p.m. Women, Washington at Stanford PAC-12 WA 1150
Golf
Midnight European Tour, Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Tour, Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions GOLF
Noon Latin America Amateur Championship ESPN2
Noon PGA Tour, Desert Classic GOLF
4 p.m. PGA Tour Champions, Mitsubishi Championship GOLF
10:30 p.m. Asian Tour, Singapore Open GOLF
NCAA hockey
6 p.m. Notre Dame at Wisconsin ESPNU
Biathlon
4:30 p.m. IBU World Cup: Men’s 4×7.5 km relay NBCSN
Skiing
3 p.m. FIS Alpine World Cup: Men’s Combined NBCSN
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Tri-City 1090
7:35 p.m. Kelowna at Everett 1380

 

SATURDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
12:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at Philadelphia 4
5:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Houston 4
NHL hockey
4 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Boston NHL
4 p.m. Philadelphia at Montreal CBUT
7 p.m. Calgary at Edmonton CBUT
Premier League soccer
4:25 a.m. Wolverhampton vs. Leicester City NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Manchester United vs, Brighton NBCSN
7 a.m. TBA CNBC
9:30 a.m. Arsenal vs. Chelsea 5
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach FS1
6:30 a.m. SC Freiburg vs. Frankfurt FS2
9:30 a.m. RB Leipzig vs. Borussia Dortmund FS1
NCAA football
2 p.m. NFLPA Collegiate Bowl FS1
NCAA basketball
9 a.m. Women, Navy at Army CBSSN
9 a.m. Florida at Georgia 7
9 a.m. TBA ESPN
9 a.m. TBA ESPN2
9 a.m. Tulsa at UCF ESPNU
9:30 a.m. Richmond at Davidson NBCSN
11 a.m. Pittsburgh at Syracuse ROOT
11 a.m. Cinncinati at Wichita State 7
11 a.m. TBA ESPN
11 a.m. TBA ESPN2
11 a.m. Loyola-Chicago at Indiana State ESPNU
11 a.m. Indiana at Purdue 13
11:30 a.m. Navy at Army CBSSN
11:30 a.m. Rhode Island at La Salle NBCSN
Noon Stanford at Washington State PAC-12 WA 710
1 p.m. UCLA at USC 7
1 p.m. Kentucky at Auburn ESPN
1 p.m. TBA ESPN2
1 p.m. TBA ESPNU
1:30 p.m. St. John’s at Butler 13
1:30 p.m. Dayton at St. Bonaventure NBCSN
2 p.m. California at Washington PAC-12 WA 1000
2 p.m. Pennsylvania at Temple CBSSN
2:30 p.m. Fresno State at Boise State ROOT
3 p.m. Virginia at Duke ESPN
3 p.m. TBA ESPN2
3 p.m. TBA ESPNU
3:30 p.m. UMass at VCU NBCSN
4 p.m. Oregon State at Arizona PAC-12
4:30 p.m. Tulane at UConn CBSSN
4:30 p.m. San Jose State at UNLV ROOT
5 p.m. Houston at South Florida ESPNU
5 p.m. DePaul at Seton Hall FS1
6:30 p.m. Oregon at Arizona State PAC-12
7 p.m. Air Force at Nevada ESPNU
7 p.m. Gonzaga at Portland ROOT 880
Mixed martial arts
5 p.m. UFC Fight Night Prelims, Cejuda vs. Dillashaw ESPN
Golf
12:30 a.m. European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship GOLF
11 a.m. LPGA Tour, Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Desert Classic GOLF
Noon LPGA Tour, Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions 5
4 p.m. PGA Tour Champions, Mitsubishi Electric Championship GOLF
10:30 p.m. Asian Tour, Singapore Open GOLF
Skiing
2 p.m. USSA Freestyle Cup: Men’s and Women’s mogul competition NBCSN/CBUT
NCAA hockey
2 p.m. Women, Ohio State at Minnesota-Duluth FS2
Tennis
Midnight Australian Open, Day 6 ESPN2
6 p.m. Australian Open, Round of 16 ESPN2
WHL hockey
5 p.m. Everett at Portland 1380
6:05 p.m. Victoria at Seattle 1090

 

SUNDAY, JANUARY 20

NFL football TV Radio
Noon NFC Championship 13
3:30 p.m. AFC Championship 7
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Arizona at Toronto NHL
NCAA basketball
9 a.m. Providence at Marquette CBSSN
9 a.m. Florida State at Boston College ESPNU
9:30 a.m. Women, Virginia Tech at NC State ROOT
11 a.m. Women, Fordham at Dayton CBSSN
11 a.m. Women, Penn State at Maryland ESPN2
11 a.m. Women, Houston at Wichita State ESPN
11:30 a.m. North Carolina at Miami ROOT
Noon Women, Butler at Creighton FS1
Noon Women, Washington State at Stanford PAC-12 WA 710
1 p.m. Duquesne at George Washington NBCSN
1 p.m. Women, La Salle at St. Joseph’s CBSSN
1 p.m. Women, Texas A&M at Georgia ESPN2
1 p.m. Women, Bradley at Southern Illinois ESPNU
2 p.m. Women, Washington at California PAC-12 WA 1150
2 p.m. Women, West Virginia at Baylor FS1
3 p.m. Women, Minnesota at Nebraska ESPN2
3 p.m. Colorado at Utah ESPNU
4 p.m. USC at UCLA PAC-12
High school asketball
1:30 p.m. IMG Academy (Fla.) at Oak Hill Academy (Va.) ESPN
Golf
8 a.m. Latin America Amateur Championship ESPN2
9 a.m. Web.com Tour, The Bahamas Great Abaco Classic GOLF
11 a.m. LPGA Tour, Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions GOLF
Noon LPGA Tour, Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions 5
Noon PGA Tour, Desert Classic GOLF
Skiing
2 p.m. USSA Freestyle Cup: Men’s and women’s aerials 5
3 p.m. FIS Ski Jumping World Cup: Men’s Individual competition NBCSN/CBUT
5 p.m. FIS Alpine World Cup: Men’s downhill NBCSN
Premier League soccer
5:25 a.m. Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester City NBCSN
7:55 a.m. Fulahm vs. Tottenham NBCSN
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. FC Nurnberg vs. Hertha Berlin FS1
8:50 a.m. Wolfsburg vs. Schalke FS2
Rugby
TBA Heineken Cup: Wasps vs. Leinster NBCSN
Tennis
6 p.m. Australian Open, round of 16 ESPN2
Bobsledding/Skeleton
7 p.m. IBSF World Cup: women’s bobsled competition NBCSN
Biathlon
TBA IBU World Cup: Women’s 12.km mass start NBCSN
NCAA wrestling
6 p.m. Arizona State at Oregon State PAC-12
WHL hockey
4:05 p.m. Victoria at Everett 1380

 

MONDAY, JANUARY 21

NBA basketball TV Radio
9:30 a.m. Oklahoma City at New York NBA
Noon Orlando at Atlanta NBA
2:30 p.m. New Orleans at Memphis TNT
6 p.m. Portland at Utah NBCSNW
NCAA basketball
3:30 p.m. Maryland at Michigan State FS1
4 p.m. American University at Boston University CBSSN
4 p.m. Virginia Tech at North Carolina ESPN
4 p.m. Jackson State at Texas State ESPNU
4 p.m. Women, Missouri at South Carolina ESPN2
5:30 p.m. Creighton at Georgetown FS1
6 p.m. Marshall at Western Kentucky CBSSN
6 p.m. Iowa State at Kansas ESPN
6 p.m. Baylor at West Virginia ESPNU
NCAA gymnastics
2 p.m. Arizona State at UCLA PAC-12
6 p.m. Stanford at California PAC-12
Golf
11 a.m. Web.com Tour, The Bahama Great Abaco Classic GOLF
High school basketball
8 a.m. Boys, Ranny (N.J.) vs. Federal Way (Wash.) ESPNU
Noon Boys, Sierra Canyon (Calif.) vs. Montverde Academy (Fla.) ESPNU
2 p.m. Boys, Dematha (Md.) vs. La Lumiere (Ind.) ESPNU
Tennis
Midnight Australian Open, Round of 16 ESPN2

 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Portland at Oklahoma City NBA/NBCSNW
NCAA basketball
4 p.m. Mississippi State at Kentucky ESPN
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN2
4 p.m. Villanova at Butler FS1
4 p.m. Notre Dame at Georgia Tech ROOT
5 p.m. Wichita State at South Florida CBSSN
6 p.m. Duke at Pittsburgh ESPN
6 p.m. Mississippi at Alabama ESPNU
6 p.m. Women, Oklahoma at TCU FS1
6 p.m. Boise State at Air Force ROOT
7 p.m. New Mexico at UNLV CBSSN
8 p.m. San Diego State at Fresno State ESPNU
NHL hockey
6 p.m. Detroit at Edmonton NBCSN
Tennis
6 p.m. Australian Open ESPN2
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Spokane at Seattle 1090

 

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 23

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. San Antonio at Philadelphia ESPN
7:30 p.m. Denver at Utah ESPN
NHL hockey TV Radio
4:30 p.m. Washington at Toronto NBCSN
7 p.m. Nashville at Vegas NBCSN
NCAA basketball
3 p.m. Women, Texas Tech at West Virginia ROOT
3:30 p.m. Providence at Xavier FS1
4 p.m. VCU at Rhode Island CBSSN
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN2
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPNU
5:30 p.m. DePaul at Marquette FS1
6 p.m. Loyola Chicago at Missouri State CBSSN
6 p.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma State ESPNU
8 p.m. Colorado State at Nevada CBSSN
High school basketball
7:15 p.m. Boys, Arlington at Marysville-Pilchuck 1380
Tennis
12:30 a.m. Australian Open ESPN2
7 p.m. Australian Open ESPN2
Golf
11 a.m. Web.com Tour, The Bahamas Great Abaco Classic GOLF
8 p.m. European Tour, Omega Dubai Desert Classic GOLF
Figure skating
1:30 p.m. European Championships: Ladies’ short program NBCSN

 

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Golden State at Washington TNT
6 p.m. Phoenix at Portland NBCSNW
7:30 p.m. Minnesota at L.A. Lakers TNT
NCAA basketball
4 p.m. Memphis at Temple CBSSN
4 p.m. TBA ESPN2
4 p.m. Gardner-Webb at Winthrop ESPNU
4 p.m. Michigan State at Iowa FS1
4 p.m. Women, Notre Dame at Tennessee ESPN
4 p.m. Louisville at Florida State ROOT
6 p.m. Utah at Stanford PAC-12
6 p.m. Marshall at Lousiana Tech CBSSN
6 p.m. Washington at Oregon ESPN2 1000
6 p.m. Belmont at Murray State ESPNU
6 p.m. Arizona at USC FS1
8 p.m. St. Mary’s at BYU ESPN2
8 p.m. Arizona State at UCLA FS1
8 p.m. Gonzaga at Santa Clara ROOT 880
8 p.m. Washington State at Oregon State PAC-12 WA 710
Tennis
12:30 a.m. Australian Open ESPN
Figure Skating
2 p.m. U.S. Championships, pairs short program NBCSN
4 p.m. European Championships, men’s short program NBCSN
6 p.m. U.S. Championships, ladies’ short program NBCSN
8 p.m. European Championships, pairs free skate NBCSN
Golf
3:30 a.m. European Tour, Omega Dubai Desert Classic GOLF
8:15 a.m. PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance open GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance open GOLF
11:30 p.m. European Tour, Omega Dubai Desert Classic GOLF
Winter X Games
7 p.m. Freestyle skiing; women’s snowboarding ESPN2
Auto racing
Noon IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship, qual. NBCSN