Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
*-delayed broadcast

WEDNESDAY

Spring-training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Miami at N.Y. Mets MLB
7:05 p.m. Cleveland at Seattle* 710
NBA basketball
4:30 p.m. Portland at Boston NBCSNW
5 p.m. Detroit at San Antonio ESPN
7:30 p.m. New Orleans at L.A. Lakers ESPN
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Tampa Bay at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
7 p.m. Chicago at Anaheim NBCSN
NCAA men’s basketball
4 p.m. DePaul at Georgetown CBSSN
4 p.m. Georgia Tech at Virginia ESPN2
4 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas Tech ESPNU
4 p.m. Clemson at Pittsburgh ROOT
6 p.m. Cincinnati at SMU CBSSN
6 p.m. Texas at Baylor ESPN2
6 p.m. Auburn at Georgia ESPNU
6 p.m. Louisville at Boston College ROOT
6 p.m. Marquette at Villanova FS1
8 p.m. UNLV at Nevada CBSSN
High-school basketball
9 a.m. State Tourn., Girls 3A, Snohomish vs. Seattle Prep 1380
7:15 p.m. State Tourn., Girls 4A, Glacier Peak vs. Chiawana 1380
Golf
7:30 p.m. LPGA Tour, HSBC Women’s World Championship GOLF
Soccer
11:55 a.m. Premier League, Tottenham at Chelsea NBCSN
4 p.m. Women, SheBelieves Cup, Japan at United States FS1
NCAA volleyball
7 p.m. Pepperdine at UCLA PAC-12

 

THURSDAY

Spring-training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Baltimore at Philadelphia (ss) MLB
12:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball
5 p.m. Philadelphia at Oklahoma City TNT
7:30 p.m. Utah at Denver TNT
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Tampa Bay at Boston NBCSN
NCAA men’s basketball
3 p.m. St. Francis at Wagner CBSSN
3:30 p.m. Xavier at St. John’s FS1
4 p.m. Nebraska at Michigan ESPN
4 p.m. UConn at Wichita State ESPN2
4 p.m. Winthrop at Hampton ESPNEWS
5 p.m. Old Dominion at Texas-San Antonio CBSSN
6 p.m. Washington State at Stanford PAC-12WA 710
6 p.m. USC at UCLA ESPN
6 p.m. Minnesota at Northwestern ESPN2
6 p.m. Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois ESPNEWS
6 p.m. Tulane at Tulsa ESPNU
6 p.m. Arizona at Oregon State FS1
8 p.m. Washington at California FS1 1000
8 p.m. Gonzaga at Pacific ESPN2 880
8 p.m. UC-Irvine at UC-Davis ESPNU
8 p.m. Arizona State at Oregon PAC-12
8 p.m. Portland at Saint Mary’s ROOT
High-school basketball
3:45 p.m. State Tourn., Boys 4A, Marysville-Pilchuck vs. TBA 1380
Golf
2 a.m. European Tour, Oman Open GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
7:30 p.m. LPGA Tour, HSBC Women’s World Championship GOLF

 

FRIDAY

Spring training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Boston at Minnesota MLB
12:10 p.m. Milwaukee at Seattle ROOT 710
6 p.m. Cincinnati at San Francisco MLB
NBA basketball
4:30 p.m. Portland at Toronto NBCSNW
5 p.m. Washington at Boston ESPN
7:30 p.m. Milwaukee at L.A. Lakers ESPN
NCAA men’s basketball
2 p.m. Columbia at Brown ESPNU
3 p.m. Kent State at Bowling Green CBSSN
4 p.m. Rhode Island at Dayton ESPN2
4 p.m. Pennsylvania at Harvard ESPNU
5 p.m. Buffalo at Miami (Ohio) CBSSN
6 p.m. Siena at Canisius ESPNU
NCAA women’s basketball
4 p.m. Villanova at Xavier CBSSN
WHL hockey
7 p.m. Seattle at Kamloops 1090
7:35 p.m. Tri-City at Everett 1380
Soccer
11:20 a.m. Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund at Augsburg FS2
7 p.m. Liga MX, Tijuana at Atlas FS2
Golf
2 a.m. European Tour, Oman Classic GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
8:30 p.m. LPGA Tour, HSBC Women’s World Championships GOLF
Auto racing
Noon NASCAR Monster Series, Pennzoil 400 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Boyd Gaming 300 practice FS1
2 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series, The Stratosphere 200, qualifying FS1
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Boyrd Gaming 300 final practice FS1
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster Series, Penzoil 400 qualifying FS1
6 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series, The Stratosphere 200 FS1
NCAA hockey
4 p.m. Penn State at Notre Dame NBCSN
7 p.m. North Dakota at Colorado College CBSSN
NCAA gymnastics
6 p.m. Georgia at LSU ESPN2
Rugby
8 p.m. Premiership, Gloucester at Bristol NBCSN
NCAA tennis
1:30 p.m. Women, USC at UCLA PAC-12

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 2

Spring training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Houston at N.Y. Mets MLB
12:05 p.m. Seattle at Kansas City 710
NBA basketball
5:30 p.m. Golden State at Philadelphia 4
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Buffalo at Toronto CBUT
7 p.m. Minnesota at Calgary CBUT
NCAA men’s basketball
9 a.m. TBA ESPN
9 a.m. TBA ESPN2
9 a.m. Michigan State at Indiana 13
11 a.m. Illinois State at Southern Illinois CBSSN
11 a.m. TBA ESPN
11 a.m. TBA ESPN2
11 a.m. TBA ESPNU
11 a.m. Butler at Villanova 13
Noon George Mason at St. Louis NBCSN
1 p.m. VCU at Richmond CBSSN
1 p.m. TBA ESPN
1 p.m. TBA ESPN2
1 p.m. TBA ESPNU
2 p.m. La Salle at St. Joseph’s NBCSN
3 p.m. TBA ESPN
3 p.m. TBA ESPN2
3 p.m. Utah at Colorado ESPNU
3:30 p.m. Seton Hall at Georgetown CBSSN
4 p.m. Washington State at California PAC-12WA 710
5 p.m. TBA ESPN2
5 p.m. TBA ESPNU
5:30 p.m. Nevada at Utah State CBSSN
7 p.m. TBA ESPN
7 p.m. TBA ESPN2
7 p.m. Colorado State at New Mexico ESPNU
7:30 p.m. Boise State at UNLV CBSSN
Golf
Midnight European Tour, Oman Classic GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
1:30 p.m. PGA Tour Champions, Cologuard Classic GOLF
7:30 p.m. LPGA Tour, HSBC Women’s World Championship GOLF
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Everett 1090/1380
AAF football
5 p.m. San Diego at Memphis NFL
Soccer
4:25 a.m. Premier League, Arsenal at Tottenham NBCSN
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, teams TBA FS1
6:55 a.m. Premier League, teams TBA NBCSN
9:20 a.m. Bundesliga, Borussia Monchenngladbach at Bayern Munich FS2
9:25 a.m. Premier League, Newcastle United at West Ham NBCSN
1:30 p.m. Women, SheBelieves Cup, England at United States 13
5 p.m. MLS, Chicago at L.A. Galaxy FS1
7 p.m. MLS, Cincinnati at Seattle FS1 950
Auto racing
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Series, Pennzoil 400 practice FS1
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Boyd Gaming 300 qualifying FS1
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Series, Penzoil 400 final practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Boyd Gaming 300 FS1
4 p.m. Monster Energy, AMA Supercross NBCSN
Skiing
10 a.m. FIS World Cup, women’s downhill CBUT
11 a.m. FIS World Championships, men’s 4x10km relay CBUT
Snowboarding
Noon FIS World Cup, cross CBUT
Speed skating
1 p.m. ISU Speed Skating, World Allround Championships, finals CBUT
Bobsledding
2 p.m. Women, IBSF Bobsleigh, World Championship CBUT
Boxing
6 p.m. Showtime Championship Boxing, Lara vs. Castano SHO
NCAA lacrosse
9 a.m. Virginia at Syracuse ESPNU
Mixed martial arts
5 p.m. UFC 235 prelims ESPN
Rugby
9 a.m. Pro14, Scalrets at Munster ESPNEWS
NCAA swiming
6:30 p.m. Women’s Pac-12 Championships PAC-12

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 3

Spring training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Philadelphia at Minnesota (ss) MLB
12:10 p.m. Arizona at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball
10 a.m. Portland at Charlotte NBCSNW
4 p.m. Mempihs at Oklahoma City NBA
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Nashville at Minnesota NBCSN
NCAA men’s basketball
9 a.m. South Florida at UConn CBSSN
9 a.m. St. John’s at DePaul FS1
10:30 a.m. Notre Dame at Louisville 7
11 a.m. Wichita State at SMU CBSSN
Noon Creighton at Marquette FS1
12:45 p.m. Michigan at Maryland 7
1 p.m. Washington at Stanford ESPN2 1000
1 p.m. East Carolina at Tulsa ESPNU
3 p.m. Boston College at Georgia Tech ESPN
5 p.m. Arizona State at Oregon State ESPNU
NCAA women’s basketball
9 a.m. North Carlina at Duke ESPN2
11 a.m. Mississippi State at South Carolina ESPN2
11 a.m. Tulane at Temple ESPNU
11 a.m. DePaul at Creighton FS2
Noon California at Washington State PAC-12WA
Noon Oregon at Arizona State PAC-12
2 p.m. Stanford at Washington PAC-12WA
WHL hockey
5:05 p.m. Tri-City at Seattle 1090
Golf
Midnight European Tour, Oman Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
1:30 p.m. PGA Tour Champions, Cologuard Classic GOLF
Soccer
3:55 a.m. Premier League, Leicester City at Watford NBCSN
6 a.m. Premier League, Chelsea at Fulham NBCSN
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Hannover 96 at Vfb Stuttgart FS1
8:10 a.m. Premier League, Liverpool at Everton NBCSN
8:50 a.m. Bundesliga, VFL Wolfsburg at Werder Bremen FS2
8:55 a.m. Serie A, Cagliari at Internazionale ESPNEWS
3 p.m. MLS, D.C. United at Atlanta ESPN
5 p.m. MLS, Sporting Kansas City at L.A. FC ESPN
AAF football
1 p.m. San Antonio at Birmingham CBSSN
5 p.m. Atlanta at Arizona NFL
Speed skating
1 p.m. ISU Speed Skating, World Championship CBUT
Skiing
2 p.m. FIS World Championships, men’s mass start 50km final CBUT
Bobsledding
3 p.m. IBSF Bobsleigh and Skeleton World Championship CBUT
NCAA gymnastics
10 a.m. UCLA at Oklahoma ESPN
NCAA lacrosse
Noon Maryland at Notre Dame ESPNU
NCAA beach volleyball
8 a.m. Women, Pac-12 South Invitational PAC-12WA
Auto racing
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster Series, The Pennzoil 400 13
Bowling
2 p.m. PBA, Arkansas Oepn FS1